Intercounties Sporting Team 2012 and Results

Bedfordshire Seniors Cambridgeshire Seniors
1 S.LEONARD  90  1 M.WARTON  75 
2 A.JEFFRIES 87 2 M.BEDFORD  73 
3 K.TARREN  85   3 J.HEDGECOCK   72 
4 G.MOORE  90 4 M.FRYER  80 
5 A.BUCK  84  5 T.RUSSO 66
6 S.WHINNETT  84  6 W.REEVE 86
7 J.TAYLOR 69 7 A.STRONGE  73 
8 P.WILLIAMS  70  8 S.THEXTON 80
       Team Total 520    Team Total 467
Leicestershire Seniors Lincolnshire Seniors
1 S.WELLS  92 1 P.ATKIN 76
2 S.BOWN  86 2 A.HARVEY 80
3 E.SOLOMONS  96 3 J.BROWN 79
4 D.COCKERILL  79 4 N.LEA  78 
5 R.MASON  85 5 B.AISTHORPE 70
6 S.JONES  80 6 P.STENNETT  60 
7 MJ.STIMSON  84 7 P.ZAITSCHENKO  81 
8 J.WELLS  91 8 A.BLACKBOURN 81
       Team Total 534     Team Total 475
Norfolk Seniors Nottinghamshire Seniors
1 R.BUNNING  95  1 A.SWAINE  82
2 K.HAGAN  83 2 R.SWAINE 74
3 I.HALLWOOD   94 3 P.SWANN 72
4 M.GODDARD  90 4 S.CSEHI 81
5 P.BOWDEN  81 5 N.ORR  71  
6 P.FREEMAN  79 6 A.BEAMISH 73
7 S.JOHNSTON  80 7 P.HATCHER 83
8 D.GOODING   90   8 S.FOX 81
       Team Total 533  Team Total 474 
Northants Seniors Suffolk Seniors
1 P.COOPER  83 1 E.CHAPMAN 86
2 S.SMITH  85 2 J.BUCKENHAM 88
3 J.WADE  91 3 J.WELHAM 90
4 B.FRANKS  81 4 R.HUNTER  79  
5 C.SUMNER  83 5 P.JARVIS 89
6 M.RUSSELL   84 6 A.JUDE 88
7 L. SPERLING  80 7 P.KING   76  
8 S.LOBLEY  73 8 P.SIMPSON  95  
        Team Total 507      Team Total 536
Bedfordshire Ladies Cambridgeshire Ladies
1 G.WHINNETT 61 1 J.WEBSTER NS
2 L.LEONARD 66 2 M.CONWAY 64
3 3 G.MOULE  63 
4 4
Team Total 127 Team Total 127
Leicestershire Ladies Lincolnshire Ladies
1 M.WOOLEY 58 1 S.MARSHALL  50
2 2 J.STENNETT  56
3 3 A.DUPREE  60
4 4 R.BRUMBY  76
Team Total  58 Team Total  136 
Norfolk Ladies Nottinghamshire Ladies
1 A.CROWN 78 1 NOTEAM
2 S.HALLWOOD 82 2
3 A.DAVEY 32 3
4 4
Team Total 160 Team Total 0
Northants Ladies Suffolk Ladies
1 R.MARKHAM 66 1 P.CHAPMAN 79
2 K.FOSTER 45 2 P.BUTTERS 76
3 I.RUSSELL  57 3
4 R.PALMER 66 4
Team Total 132 Team Total 155 
Bedfordshire Vets Cambridgeshire Vets
1 M.JENKINS  79  1 B.DUNBAVIN   86 
2 J.STANTON  87 2 S.SEARLE 61
3 F.KIDD  84 3 G.CARTER  65 
4 J.MUNDAY  83 4 P.GARROD 78
Team Total  171 Team Total 164
Leicestershire Vets Lincolnshire Vets
1 S.BRIGHTWELL 93 1 R.COTTINGHAM   64
2 P.JONES 69 2 J.WINN  63
3 M.HUSTHWAITE  NS  3 R.PETTITT  78
4 R.WATKINS 82 4 S.CHESTER  71
Team Total 175 Team Total  149
Norfolk Vets Nottinghamshire  Vets
1 P.HOWE  76  1 B.FOX  74
2 A.SINGLE 82 2 D.SAYER 65
3 G.BUSH  72  3 P.BROWN  72
4 M.JENNINGS 83 4 J.BEAMISH 73
Team Total 165  Team Total 147 
Northants Vets Suffolk Vets
1 M.FERRIS  63 1 C.FOWLER 75
2 M.TEE  69 2 S.BASHAM 65
3 A.GOODES 91 3 G.DUNLING 75
4 F.OWEN  67  4 B.ASHFORD 78
Team Total 160  Team Total 153
Bedfordshire Juniors Cambridgeshire Juniors
1 D.FERRIMAN 78 1 J.PEARSON 70
2 H.CRAY 72 2 D.TWINN  55  
3 A.LONGSTAFF 60 3 T.HEDGECOCK  74 
4 4
Team Total 150 Team Total 144
Leicestershire Juniors Lincolnshire Juniors
1 J.HINER 77 1 A.HORTON  67 
2 H.DYSON  48  2 A.JONES 63
3 J.LUCAS 55 3 R.RUSSELL  79
4 J.RHODES  50  4 B.APPLEYARD  49 
Team Total 132 Team Total 146
Norfolk Juniors Nottinghamshire Juniors
1 J.MOORE 91 1 J.ASHLEY 78
2 H.MOORE 47 2 J.ARMSTRONG-CLAUS 68
3 G.TOWNSEND 69 3
4 W.REEVE 45 4
Team Total 160 Team Total 146 
Northants Juniors Suffolk Juniors
1 C.PETERSON 37 1 E.COPPEN  56
2 L.SMITH 64 2 S.ROMAIN   60
3 H.COLLINS 66 3
4 4
Team Total  130 Team Total *116

Senior Team Winners - SUFFOLK

Runners Up - LEICESTERSHIRE

Ladies Team Winners - NORFOLK

Veterans Team Winners - LEICESTERSHIRE

Junior Team Winners - NORFOLK

Junior High Gun - Jake Moore ( NORFOLK )